Close
Bonneville Phoenix Network
 KTAR News
 Arizona Sports
Arizona Sports Now On 98.7 FM
Menu
Social
Streams
Latest News

 

High School Sports

MaxPreps 2013-14 Boys Basketball All-American Team

MaxPreps Photographers/SocialRecluse Graphx

MaxPreps first team All-Americans (from left to right) Trey Lyles, Cliff Alexander, Stanley Johnson, Karl Towns Jr. and Jahlil Okafor.

Each year since 2006, MaxPreps has recognized the top 50 high school boys basketball players in America. Past honorees include NBA All-Stars Kevin Durant (2006), Blake Griffin (2007), Kevin Love (2006-07) and Derrick Rose (2006-07).

Selections are based on team success, individual production and local, regional and state honors from the recently completed season. Potential at the college or professional level is not a primary consideration. Players in post-graduate programs are not eligible for inclusion.

Highlighted by Player of the Year selection Stanley Johnson of Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.), MaxPreps presents the 2013-14 All-American Team.

FIRST TEAM

Cliff Alexander, Curie (Chicago)
6-9 | 240 | Senior | Forward
Headed to: Kansas

National Player of the Year frontrunner until career came to a tumultuous end as eligibility issues caused Curie to forfeit all 25 wins. Put up 24 points and 15 rebounds per game, helped Condors knock off then-No. 1 Montverde Academy at Spalding Hoophall Classic.

MAXPREPS NATIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Stanley Johnson, Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.)
6-6 | 225 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Arizona

Led No. 1-ranked Mater Dei to 35-0 season and California Open Division title – his fourth as a Monarch. Averaged 25 points, 8.1 rebounds and 3.4 assists per game.

Trey Lyles, Arsenal Technical (Indianapolis)
6-9 | 245 | Senior | Forward
Headed to: Kentucky

Indianapolis Star Mr. Basketball led Tech to 4A state title, No. 3 national ranking by putting up 23.7 points, 12.9 rebounds and 3.5 assists per outing.

Jahlil Okafor, Whitney Young (Chicago)
6-10 | 270 | Senior | Center
Headed to: Duke

After three years of playoff frustration, helped Dolphins break through and win Illinois 4A state title. Posted 24.3 points and 11.4 rebounds per game against arguably nation's toughest schedule.

Karl Towns Jr., St. Joseph (Metuchen, N.J.)
7-0 | 250 | Senior | Center
Headed to: Kentucky

Star-Ledger New Jersey Player of the Year led Falcons to state title with averages of 20.9 points, 13.8 rebounds and 6.1 blocked shots per game.



Photo by Danny Wild

A two-year standout at Montverde Academy, D'Angelo Russell will bring his accomplished resume to Ohio State next season.

SECOND TEAM

Tyus Jones, Apple Valley (Minn.)
6-1 | 170 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Duke

Senior season ended without coveted state title but was otherwise sensational, putting up 25.6 points and 8.1 assists per game while leading Apple Valley to 27 wins.

Malik Newman, Callaway (Jackson, Miss.)
6-3 | 185 | Junior | Guard
Headed to: Undecided

Already a three-time state champion, potential No. 1 2015 prospect produced 29.2 points, 6.2 rebounds and 3.2 assists per night.

Ivan Rabb, Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, Calif.)
6-9 | 225 | Junior | Forward
Headed to: Undecided

Bay Area POY is prototype power forward with numbers to match at 27 points and 14 rebounds per game.

D'Angelo Russell, Montverde Academy (Fla.)
6-4 | 190 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Ohio State

Shooter, scorer and facilitator for Montverde, future Buckeye did it all for head coach Kevin Boyle, averaging 19.3 points, 4.7 assists and 3.6 rebounds per game.

Ben Simmons, Montverde Academy (Fla.)
6-8 | 210 | Junior | Forward
Headed to: LSU

Dominant at Dick's Nationals, posted 18.5 points, 9.6 rebounds and 2.7 assists per game for No. 2-ranked Eagles.


Photo by Fabian Radulescu

Joel Berry led Lake Highland Prep to 53 wins and a pair of state titles as a junior and senior.

THIRD TEAM

Joel Berry, Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.)
6-0 | 180 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: North Carolina

One of Florida's most highly decorated players ever, tallied 24.5 points, 7.0 rebounds, 4.3 assists per game in leading Highlanders to repeat state title.

Luke Kennard, Franklin (Ohio)
6-4 | 190 | Junior | Guard
Headed to: Duke

Averaged slightly more than 40 points per game en route to Ohio Mr. Basketball and Division II co-Player of the Year honors.

Kevon Looney, Hamilton (Milwaukee)
6-8 | 210 | Senior | Forward
Headed to: UCLA

Wisconsin's Associated Press Player of the Year did it all for Hamilton, averaging 27.9 points and 12.7 rebounds per outing.

Emmanuel Mudiay, Prime Prep (Dallas)
6-4 | 195 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: SMU

Regarded by some as the nation's top 2014 prospect, earned Dallas Morning News All-Area Player of the Year honors after posting 16 points, six rebounds and four assists per game for 30-6 Prime Prep.

Kelly Oubre, Findlay Prep (Henderson, Nev.)
6-7 | 205 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Kansas

Led 31-5 Pilots in scoring at 22.2 points per game to go along with 6.7 rebounds and 2.5 assists.


Photo by Dave Argyle

T.J. Haws was a starter on four state championship teams at Lone Peak and helped the Knights finish No. 1 in the MaxPreps Xcellent 25 as a junior.

FOURTH TEAM

Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor (Indianapolis)
6-6 | 205 | Senior | Guard-Forward
Headed to: Xavier

Monster numbers – 36.2 points, 11.5 rebounds per game – helped Panthers go 24-4 and capture Indiana's Class 2A state title.

T.J. Haws, Lone Peak (Highland, Utah)
6-3 | 175 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: BYU

Utah's Mr. Basketball and starter on four state championship teams put up 25.2 points and 5.2 assists per game.

J.P. Macura, Lakeville North (Minn.)
6-4 | 180 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Xavier

Storybook senior campaign ended with 43 points in state championship game victory. Averaged 32.8 points per game on the season.

Ja'Quan Newton, Neumann-Goretti (Philadelphia)
6-1 | 175 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Miami (Fla.)

Authored one of the more inspirational performances of season by scoring 33 points in state title game the day after mother lost fight with cancer. Earned Class AAA and Southeast Pennsylvania Player of the Year after averaging 21.6 points, 6.8 rebounds and 4.0 assists per game.

Diamond Stone, Dominican (Whitefish Bay, Wis.)
6-10 | 250 | Junior | Center
Headed to: Undecided

Elite 2015 post prospect piled up 24.2 points and 13.2 rebounds per game, leading Dominican to 24-4 record and Division 4 state title.


Photo by Jim Willittes

Future Oregon Duck Casey Benson started at point guard for three state championship teams at Corona del Sol.

FIFTH TEAM

Grayson Allen, Providence (Jacksonville, Fla.)
6-4 | 195 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Duke

Put up 22.2 points per game while helping Stallions beat teams from seven states and win the prestigious Beach Ball Classic in South Carolina.

Casey Benson, Corona del Sol (Tempe, Ariz.)
6-2 | 175 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Oregon

Led Aztecs to 34-1 record, No. 7 national ranking and third Arizona state title in a row. Future Duck helped Corona del Sol go 95-4 over final three years in program.

Jalen Brunson, Stevenson (Lincolnshire, Ill.)
6-1 | 185 | Junior | Guard
Headed to: Undecided

Exploded for 56 points in state semifinals, led Stevenson to 32-2 record and averaged 26.1 points and 4.7 assists per game.

Tadric Jackson, Tift County (Tifton, Ga.)
6-2 | 200 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Georgia Tech

Atlanta Journal-Constitution State Player of the Year put up 19.0 points, 4.0 rebounds and 3.6 assists per game in leading Tift County to AAAAAA title.

Isaiah Whitehead, Lincoln (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
6-4 | 195 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Seton Hall

Named co-MVP of the City of Palms Classic in December and New York City's Mr. Basketball after putting up 23 points, eight rebounds and five assists per game.


Photo by Randy Kemp

Chaminade's Jayson Tatum was one of three sophomores to earn a spot on the MaxPreps All-American Team.

HONORABLE MENTION

Shaqquan Aaron, Rainier Beach (Seattle)
6-7 | 180 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Louisville

Catalyst for high-scoring Vikings, averaged 19 points per game to help storied Seattle program go 29-1, win third state title in a row and make historic appearance at Dick's Nationals.

KeVaughn Allen, North Little Rock (Ark.)
6-3 | 170 | Junior | Guard
Headed to: Undecided

Arkansas Player of the Year led Charging Wildcats to second state title in a row, posted 21.3 points, 6.4 rebounds and 4.2 assists per game.

LeRon Black, White Station (Memphis, Tenn.)
6-7 | 225 | Senior | Forward
Headed to: Illinois

Tennessee's Class AAA Mr. Basketball had White Station in national title contention for much of season, averaging more than 20 points and 12 rebounds per game.

James Blackmon, Marion (Ind.)
6-2 | 180 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Indiana

One of 2014's most dangerous scorers, made move with father and coach from Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne) to Marion prior to senior year and poured in 33.4 points per game.

Devin Booker, Moss Point (Miss.)
6-5 | 195 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Kentucky

Team scuffled to an 18-15 record but Wildcat signee didn't disappoint, averaging more than 30 points and five rebounds per game.

Dominique Collier, Denver East (Colo.)
6-2 | 165 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Colorado

Helped Angels capture 5A state title by contributing 23.4 points, 4.3 rebounds and 3.7 assists per game.

Clayton Custer, Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, Kan.)
6-0 | 170 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Iowa State

Unanimous state POY pick led BVN to back-to-back 6A titles, posted 17 points and 3.5 assists per game as senior.

Gabe DeVoe, Shelby (N.C.)
6-4 | 195 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Clemson

Leading vote-getter on North Carolina Associated Press All-State team, poured in 34 points per game to go along with 10.4 rebounds and 3.7 assists per night.

Cheick Diallo, Our Savior New American (Centereach, N.Y.)
6-9 | 220 | Junior | Forward-Center
Headed to: Undecided

Best known as dominant defender and bulk rebounder, also averaged more than 18 points per game.

Tramaine Isabell, Garfield (Seattle)
5-11 | 170 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Washington State

May be nation's most underrated senior, averaged 23.6 points, 4.3 rebounds and 3.5 assists per game for 27-1 Class 4A state champions.

Joshua Jackson, Consortium College Prep (Detroit)
6-7 | 200 | Sophomore | Forward
Headed to: Undecided

Challenged for state player of the year honors as sophomore after piling up 28 points and 14 rebounds per game.

Justin Jackson, HCYA (Houston)
6-7 | 175 | Senior | Guard-Forward
Headed to: North Carolina

Home-schooled superstar piled up 31.3 points and 10.4 rebounds per game.

Thon Maker, The Carlisle School (Martinsville, Va.)
7-0 | 210 | Sophomore | Forward-Center
Headed to: Undecided

Against one of the nation's more ambitious schedules, tantalizing 7-footer posted 21.3 points, 13.3 rebounds and 4.2 blocked shots per game.

Cody Martin, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.)
6-6 | 200 | Senior | Guard-Forward
Headed to: North Carolina State

Playing for balanced 41-4 Oak Hill squad that reached the Dick's Nationals finals, numbers were modest by All-American standards (a little more than 14 points and four rebounds per game) but shined bright on big stages.

Theo Pinson, Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, N.C.)
6-5 | 185 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: North Carolina

Wesleyan experienced mixed results against top competition without injured super sophomore Harry Giles, but future Tar Heel was sometimes spectacular – including triple-double on final day of Bass Pro Shops Tournament of Champions.

Quentin Snider, Ballard (Louisville, Ky.)
6-1 | 170 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Louisville

Point guard extraordinaire led Ballard to 28 wins by putting up 22.1 points and 5.9 assists per outing.

Jayson Tatum, Chaminade (St. Louis, Mo.)
6-7 | 195 | Sophomore | Guard
Headed to: Undecided

All-Metro pick and Class 5 Player of the Year has bright future ahead after putting up 26 points, 11 rebounds and four assists during sophomore campaign.

Deshaun Thrower, Muskegon (Mich.)
6-0 | 185 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Stony Brook

Two-sport star earned Michigan Mr. Basketball honors and led Big Reds to unbeaten season, Class A state title.

Reid Travis, DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, Minn.)
6-7 | 230 | Senior | Forward
Headed to: Stanford

Didn't play until January due to injury, but posted 20.1 points and 8.2 rebounds in 20 appearances to lead DeLaSalle to Class AAA state title.

Melo Trimble, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.)
6-3 | 195 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Maryland

Explosive scorer averaged 23.1 points per game, earned Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year honors.

Myles Turner, Trinity (Euless, Texas)
6-10 | 230 | Senior | Center
Headed to: Undecided

Nation's top uncommitted senior put up 18.1 points, 12.2 rebounds and 6.8 blocked shots per game.

Tyler Ulis, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, Ill.)
5-8 | 150 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: Kentucky

Diminutive, show-stopping floor general guided Marian Catholic to 27-3 record and 4A super sectionals with averages of 23 points and seven assists per game.

Rashad Vaughn, Findlay Prep (Henderson, Nev.)
6-6 | 200 | Senior | Guard
Headed to: UNLV

Battled injuries and missed nine games but put up big numbers when on the floor, averaging 19.9 points, 4.9 assists and 4.5 rebounds per game.

Isaiah Wilkins, Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, Ga.)
6-7 | 215 | Senior | Forward
Headed to: Virginia

Catalyst for unbeaten Class AA state champions, tallied 18.2 points, 10.3 rebounds and 3.4 blocked shots per game.

Justise Winslow, St. John's (Houston)
6-6 | 215 | Senior | Guard-Forward
Headed to: Duke

Stat sheet stuffer produced 27.5 points, 13.6 rebounds and 3.5 assists per game.


ALL-TIME MAXPREPS ALL-AMERICANS (2006-2014)

Alabama
DeMarcus Cousins, LeFlore (Mobile) – 2008, 2009
Courtney Fortson, Davis (Montgomery) – 2007
JaMychal Green, St. Jude (Montgomery) – 2008
K.T. Harrell, Brewbaker Tech (Montgomery) – 2010
Trevor Lacey, Butler (Huntsville) – 2011
Christian Watford, Shades Valley (Birmingham) – 2009

Arizona
Jerryd Bayless, St. Mary's (Phoenix) – 2007
Daniel Bejarano, North (Phoenix) – 2010
Casey Benson, Corona del Sol (Tempe) – 2014
Jahii Carson, Mesa – 2011
Corey Hawkins, Estrella Foothills (Goodyear) – 2010

Arkansas
KeVaughn Allen, North Little Rock – 2014
James Anderson, Junction City – 2007
Archie Goodwin, Sylvan Hills (Sherwood) – 2012
Bobby Portis, Hall (Little Rock) – 2013

California
Ryan Anderson, Long Beach Poly – 2011
Jabari Bird, Salesian (Richmond) – 2012, 2013
Jabari Brown, Oakland – 2011
Chase Budinger, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad) – 2006
Angelo Chol, Hoover (San Diego) – 2011
Allen Crabbe, Price (Los Angeles) – 2010
Austin Daye, Woodbridge (Irvine) – 2007
Demar DeRozan, Compton – 2008
Larry Drew, Taft (Woodland Hills) – 2008
D.J. Gay, Poly (Sun Valley) – 2007
Aaron Gordon, Archbishop Mitty (San Jose) – 2012, 2013
James Harden, Artesia (Lakewood) – 2007
Jrue Holiday, Campbell Hall (North Hollywood) – 2007, 2008
Tyler Honeycutt, Sylmar – 2009
Jamelle Horne, San Diego – 2007
Grant Jerrett, Lutheran (La Verne) – 2012
Stanley Johnson, Mater Dei (Santa Ana) – 2013, 2014
Xavier Johnson, Mater Dei (Santa Ana) – 2012
James Keefe, Santa Margarita – 2006
Taylor King, Mater Dei (Santa Ana) – 2006, 2007
Tyler Lamb, Mater Dei (Santa Ana) – 2010
Malcolm Lee, J.W. North (Riverside) – 2008
Marcus Lee, Deer Valley (Antioch) – 2013
Dwayne Polee, Westchester (Los Angeles) – 2010
Norman Powell, Lincoln (San Diego) – 2011
Roschon Prince, Long Beach Poly – 2013
Ivan Rabb, Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland) – 2014
Katin Reinhardt, Mater Dei (Santa Ana) – 2012
Tyrone Shelley, Crawford (San Diego) – 2007
Renardo Sidney, Fairfax (Los Angeles) – 2008, 2009
Chace Stanback, Fairfax (Los Angeles) – 2007
David Wear, Mater Dei (Santa Ana) – 2009
Travis Wear, Mater Dei (Santa Ana) – 2009

Colorado
Matt Bouldin, ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch) – 2006
Dominique Collier, Denver East – 2014
Levi Knutson, Arapahoe (Littleton) – 2007
Josh Scott, Lewis-Palmer (Monument) – 2012

Delaware
Jawan Carter, Tatnall School (Wilmington) – 2006

District of Columbia
Kris Jenkins, Gonzaga (Washington, D.C.) – 2013
Chris Wright, St. John's College (Washington, D.C.) – 2006, 2007

Florida
Grayson Allen, Providence (Jacksonville) – 2014
Joel Berry, Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) – 2013, 2014
Kenny Boynton, Ely (Pompano Beach)/American Heritage (Plantation) – 2007, 2008, 2009
Jacoby Brissett, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) – 2011
Nick Calathes, Lake Howell (Winter Park) – 2007
Dexter Fields, Olympia (Orlando) – 2009
John Henson, Sickles (Tampa) – 2009
Kasey Hill, Montverde Academy – 2012, 2013
Dakari Johnson, Montverde Academy – 2013
Wally Judge, Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville) – 2009
Brandon Knight, Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) – 2009, 2010
Austin Rivers, Winter Park – 2009, 2010, 2011
D'Angelo Russell, Montverde Academy – 2014
Ben Simmons, Montverde Academy – 2014
Chris Walker, Holmes County (Bonifay) – 2013
Patric Young, Providence (Jacksonville) – 2010

Georgia
Chris Allen, Meadowcreek (Norcross) – 2007
Al-Farouq Aminu, Norcross – 2008
Malcolm Brogdon, Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross) – 2011
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Greenville – 2011
Javaris Crittenton, Southwest Atlanta Christian – 2006
Derrick Favors, South Atlanta – 2008, 2009
Trae Golden, McEachern (Powder Springs) – 2010
Brannen Greene, Tift County (Tifton) – 2013
Ryan Harrow, Walton (Marietta) – 2010
J.J. Hickson, Wheeler (Marietta) – 2007
Tadric Jackson, Tift County (Tifton) – 2014
Gani Lawal, Norcross – 2007
Evan Nolte, Milton – 2012
Tony Parker, Miller Grove (Lithonia) – 2011, 2012
Shannon Scott, Milton – 2011
Chris Singleton, Dunwoody – 2008
Isaiah Wilkins, Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross) – 2014

Illinois
Cliff Alexander, Curie (Chicago) – 2014
Wayne Blackshear, Morgan Park (Chicago) – 2010, 2011
Ryan Boatright, Aurora East (Aurora) – 2011
Jalen Brunson, Stevenson (Lincolnshire) – 2014
Keith Carter, Proviso East (Maywood) – 2012
Sherron Collins, Crane (Chicago) – 2006
Anthony Davis, Perspectives Charter (Chicago) – 2011
Michael Dunigan, Farragut Academy (Chicago) – 2008
Meyers Leonard, Robinson – 2010
Jahlil Okafor, Whitney Young (Chicago) – 2013, 2014
Jabari Parker, Simeon (Chicago) – 2011, 2012, 2013
Chasson Randle, Rock Island – 2011
Jereme Richmond, Waukegan – 2009, 2010
Derrick Rose, Simeon (Chicago) – 2006, 2007
Jon Scheyer, Glenbrook North (Northbrook) – 2006
Evan Turner, St. Joseph (Westchester) – 2007
Tyler Ulis, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) – 2014

Indiana
James Blackmon, Marion – 2014
Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor (Indianapolis) – 2014
Mike Conley, Lawrence North (Indianapolis) – 2006
Dee Davis, Bloomington South – 2011
Kellen Dunham, Pendleton Heights – 2012
Kevin Ferrell, Park Tudor (Indianapolis) – 2012
Eric Gordon, North Central (Indianapolis) – 2006, 2007
Gary Harris, Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) – 2012
Zak Irvin, Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) – 2013
Terone Johnson, North Central (Indianapolis) – 2010
Trey Lyles, Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis) – 2014
Greg Oden, Lawrence North (Indianapolis) – 2006
Marquis Teague, Pike (Indianapolis) – 2011
DeShaun Thomas, Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne) – 2009, 2010
Michael Volovic, Carmel – 2013
Cody Zeller, Washington – 2011
Tyler Zeller, Washington – 2008

Iowa
Harrison Barnes, Ames – 2009, 2010
Marcus Paige, Linn-Mar (Marion) – 2012

Kansas
Clayton Custer, Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park) – 2014
Perry Ellis, Wichita Heights – 2011, 2012
Conner Frankamp, North (Wichita) – 2013
Semi Ojeleye, Ottawa – 2013
Trevor Releford, Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission) – 2010

Kentucky
Scotty Hopson, University Heights (Hopkinsville) – 2008
Elisha Justice, Shelby Valley (Pikeville) – 2010
Darius Miller, Mason County (Maysville) – 2008
Quentin Snider, Ballard (Louisville) – 2014

Louisiana
Markel Brown, Peabody (Alexandria) – 2010
Demond Carter, Reserve Christian – 2006
LaceDarius Dunn, Excelsior Christian (Monroe) – 2007
Ricardo Gathers, Riverside Academy (Reserve) – 2011, 2012
Jarell Martin, Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge) – 2013
Greg Monroe, Cox (Harvey) – 2008
Cleveland Thomas, Scotlandville (Baton Rouge) – 2012

Maryland
Justin Anderson, Montrose Christian (Rockville) – 2012
Aquille Carr, Patterson (Baltimore) – 2011
Malcolm Delaney, Towson Catholic – 2007
Kevin Durant, Montrose Christian (Rockville) – 2006
Austin Freeman, DeMatha (Hyattsville) – 2007
Donte Greene, Towson Catholic – 2007
Tyrone Johnson, Montrose Christian (Rockville) – 2011
Josh Selby, Lake Clifton (Baltimore) – 2010
Greg Whittington, Oakland Mills (Columbia) – 2011
Mouphtaou Yarou, Montrose Christian (Rockville) – 2009

Michigan
Keith Appling, Pershing (Detroit) – 2010
Matt Costello, Bay City Western (Auburn) – 2012
Corperryale "Manny" Harris, Redford (Detroit) – 2007
Josh Jackson, Consortium College Prep (Detroit) – 2014
Tory Jackson, Buena Vista (Saginaw) – 2006
Maurice Jones, Arthur Hill (Saginaw) – 2010
Ray McCallum, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills) – 2010
Monte Morris, Beecher (Flint) – 2013
DeShawn Sims, Pershing (Detroit) – 2006
Durrell Summers, Redford Covenant – 2007
Deshaun Thrower, Muskegon – 2014
Darquavis Tucker, Arthur Hill (Saginaw) – 2007
Denzel Valentine, Sexton (Lansing) – 2012
Derrick Walton Jr., Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods) – 2013
James Young, Troy/Rochester (Rochester Hills) – 2012, 2013
Trey Zeigler, Mount Pleasant – 2010

Minnesota
Cole Aldrich, Jefferson (Bloomington) – 2007
Joe Coleman, Hopkins (Minnetonka) – 2011
Isaiah Dahlman, Branham – 2006
Blake Hoffarber, Hopkins (Minnetonka) – 2007
Tyus Jones, Apple Valley – 2012, 2013, 2014
J.P. Macura, Lakeville North – 2014
Reid Travis, DeLaSalle (Minneapolis) – 2014
Bryce Webster, St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights) – 2006

Mississippi
Devin Booker, Moss Point – 2014
Rodney Hood, Meridian – 2011
R.L. Horton, Lanier (Jackson) – 2007
Malik Newman, Callaway (Jackson) – 2014
Romero Osby, Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian) – 2007
Rashad Perkins, Starkville – 2010
Devonta Pollard, Kemper County (DeKalb) – 2012

Missouri
Brad Beal, Chaminade (St. Louis) – 2011
Otto Porter, Scott County Central (Sikeston) – 2011
Nathan Scheer, St. Francis Borgia (Washington) – 2010
Jayson Tatum, Chaminade (St. Louis) – 2014
Sanijay Watts, Jennings – 2006
B.J. Young, McCluer North (Florissant) – 2011

Nebraska
Akoy Agau, Omaha Central – 2013
Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast – 2006

Nevada
Brandon Ashley, Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2012
Luke Babbitt, Galena (Reno) – 2006, 2007, 2008
Avery Bradley, Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2009
Armon Johnson, Hug (Reno) – 2006, 2007
Cory Joseph, Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2010
Myck Kabongo, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, N.J.)/Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2010, 2011
Shabazz Muhammad, Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas) – 2011, 2012
Kelly Oubre, Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2014
Winston Shepard, Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2012
Tristan Thompson, Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2010
Rashad Vaughn, Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2014
Nigel Williams-Goss, Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2013
Christian Wood, Findlay Prep (Henderson) – 2013

New Jersey
Kyle Anderson, St. Anthony (Jersey City) – 2011, 2012
Earl Clark, Rahway – 2006
Tyler Ennis, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark) – 2013
Corey Fisher, St. Patrick (Elizabeth) – 2007
Michael Gilchrist, St. Patrick (Elizabeth) – 2009, 2010, 2011
Kyrie Irving, St. Patrick (Elizabeth) – 2010
Melvin Johnson, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark) – 2012
Myles Mack, St. Anthony (Jersey City) – 2011
Anthony Raffa, Wildwood Catholic – 2007
Tyler Roberson, Roselle Catholic – 2013
Jeff Robinson, St. Patrick (Elizabeth) – 2007
Mike Rosario, St. Anthony (Jersey City) – 2008
Samardo Samuels, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark) – 2008
Corey Stokes, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark) – 2007
Dexter Strickland, St. Patrick (Elizabeth) – 2009
Karl Towns Jr., St. Joseph (Metuchen) – 2014
Brian Zoubek, Haddonfield – 2006

New York
Michael Coburn, Mount Vernon – 2007
DaJuan Coleman, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt) – 2011, 2012
Cheick Diallo, Our Savior New American (Centereach) – 2014
Johnny Flynn, Niagara Falls – 2007
Tobias Harris, Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills) – 2010
Sylven Landesberg, Holy Cross (Flushing) – 2008
Jayvaughn Pinkston, Bishop Loughlin (Brooklyn) – 2010
Lance Stephenson, Lincoln (Brooklyn) – 2007, 2008, 2009
Kemba Walker, Rice (New York) – 2008
Isaiah Whitehead, Lincoln (Brooklyn) – 2014

North Carolina
Kadeem Allen, New Hanover (Wilmington) – 2012
Reggie Bullock, Kinston – 2010
Victor Davila, Starmount (Boonville) – 2007
Gabe DeVoe, Shelby – 2014
P.J. Hairston, Dudley (Greensboro) – 2010
Isaiah Hicks, J.F. Webb (Oxford) – 2013
Dwight Jones, Cummings (Burlington) – 2007
Ryan Kelly, Ravenscroft (Raleigh) – 2009
Theo Pinson, Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point) – 2014
Terry Whisnant, Cherryville – 2011

Ohio
William Buford, Libbey (Toledo) – 2007, 2008
Trey Burke, Northland (Columbus) – 2011
Daequan Cook, Dunbar (Dayton) – 2006
Jon Diebler, Upper Sandusky – 2007
Luke Kennard, Franklin – 2014
Kosta Koufos, GlenOak (Canton) – 2007
Trey Lewis, Garfield Heights – 2011
B.J. Mullens, Canal Winchester – 2008
Delvon Roe, St. Edward (Lakewood) – 2007
Eric Schiele, Waterloo (Atwater) – 2006
Jared Sullinger, Northland (Columbus) – 2009, 2010
Bill Walker, North College Hill (Cincinnati) – 2006

Oklahoma
Stephen Clark, Douglass (Oklahoma City) – 2013
Rotnei Clarke, Verdigris (Claremore) – 2006, 2007
Blake Griffin, Oklahoma Christian (Edmond) – 2007
Xavier Henry, Putnam City (Oklahoma City) – 2008, 2009
Keiton Page, Pawnee – 2007
Ryan Spangler, Bridge Creek (Blanchard) – 2011

Oregon
Calvin Hermanson, Lake Oswego – 2013
Terrence Jones, Jefferson (Portland) – 2010
Kevin Love, Lake Oswego – 2006, 2007
Kyle Singler, South Medford – 2006, 2007
Kyle Wiltjer, Jesuit (Portland) – 2011

Pennsylvania
C.J. Aiken, Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting) – 2010
Brandon Austin, Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia) – 2013
DeJuan Blair, Schenley (Pittsburgh) – 2007
Tony Chennault, Neumann-Goretti (Philadelphia) – 2010
Wayne Ellington, Episcopal Academy (Merion) – 2006
Tyreke Evans, American Christian (Aston) – 2006, 2008
Gerald Henderson, Episcopal Academy (Merion) – 2006
Rondae Jefferson, Chester – 2013
B.J. Johnson, Lower Merion (Ardmore) – 2013
Rysheed Jordan, Vaux (Philadelphia) – 2013
Ja'Quan Newton, Neumann-Goretti (Philadelphia) – 2014
Bradley Wanamaker, Roman Catholic (Philadelphia) – 2007

South Carolina
Milton Jennings, Pinewood Prep (Summerville) – 2009
Justin McKie, Irmo (Columbia) – 2013

Tennessee
LeRon Black, White Station (Memphis) – 2014
Cornelius Elder, Ensworth (Nashville) – 2013
Andre Hollins, White Station (Memphis) – 2011
Robert Hubbs, Dyer County (Newbern) – 2013
Joe Jackson, White Station (Memphis) – 2010
Nick King, Memphis East – 2012
Maurice Miller, Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis) – 2007
Austin Nichols, Briarcrest Christian (Eads) – 2013
Alex Poythress, Northeast (Clarksville) – 2012
Adonis Thomas, Melrose (Memphis) – 2011
Brandan Wright, Brentwood Academy – 2006
Thaddeus Young, Mitchell (Memphis) – 2006

Texas
Darrell Arthur, South Oak Cliff (Dallas) – 2006
D.J. Augustin, Hightower (Missouri City) – 2006
Isaiah Austin, Grace Prep (Arlington) – 2012
Derrick Griffin, Terry (Rosenberg) – 2013
Aaron Harrison, Fort Bend Travis (Richmond) – 2012, 2013
Andrew Harrison, Fort Bend Travis (Richmond) – 2012, 2013
Justin Jackson, HCYA (Houston) – 2014
Damion James, Nacogdoches – 2006
Gary Johnson, Aldine (Houston) – 2007
Matt Jones, DeSoto – 2012, 2013
Julien Lewis, La Marque – 2011
Jai Lucas, Bellaire – 2007
Tony Mitchell, Pinkston (Dallas) – 2010
Emmanuel Mudiay, Prime Prep (Dallas) – 2013, 2014
Brandon Peters, Yates (Houston) – 2010
Julius Randle, Prestonwood Christian (Plano) – 2012
Cameron Ridley, Fort Bend Bush (Richmond) – 2012
John Roberson, Plano – 2007
Marcus Smart, Marcus (Flower Mound) – 2011, 2012
Rasheed Sulaimon, Strake Jesuit (Houston) – 2012
Myles Turner, Trinity (Euless) – 2014
Willie Warren, North Crowley (Fort Worth) – 2008
Justise Winslow, St. John's (Houston) – 2014
Joseph Young, Yates (Houston) – 2010

Utah
Nick Emery, Lone Peak (Highland) – 2013
T.J. Haws, Lone Peak (Highland) – 2014
Jordan Loveridge, West Jordan – 2012
Eric Mika, Lone Peak (Highland) – 2013

Virginia
Anthony Barber, Hampton – 2012
Michael Beasley, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2006
Rodney Bullock, Kecoughtan (Hampton) – 2013
Quinn Cook, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.)/Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2010, 2011
Ed Davis, Benedictine (Richmond) – 2008
Dorian Finney-Smith, Norcom (Portsmouth) – 2010, 2011
Keith "Tiny" Gallon, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2009
Patrick Holloway, Paul VI (Fairfax) – 2012
Brandon Jennings, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2007, 2008
Doron Lamb, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2010
Tywon Lawson, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2006
Tyler Lewis, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2012
Thon Maker, Carlisle (Martinsville) – 2014
Kendall Marshall, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington) – 2010
Cody Martin, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2014
James McAdoo, Norfolk Christian – 2011
Scottie Reynolds, Herndon – 2006
Nolan Smith, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2007
D'Vauntes Smith-Rivera, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson) – 2011, 2012
Melo Trimble, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington) – 2014

Washington
Shaqquan Aaron, Rainier Beach (Seattle) – 2014
Abdul Gaddy, Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma) – 2009
Spencer Hawes, Seattle Prep – 2006
Tramaine Isabell, Garfield (Seattle) – 2014
Zach LaVine, Bothell – 2013
Venoy Overton, Franklin (Seattle) – 2007
Peyton Siva, Franklin (Seattle) – 2009
Josh Smith, Kentwood (Covington) – 2009, 2010
Isaiah Thomas, Curtis (University Place) – 2006
Tony Wroten Jr., Garfield (Seattle) – 2011

West Virginia
Noah Cottrill, Logan – 2010
O.J. Mayo, North College Hill (Cincinnati)/Huntington – 2006, 2007
Patrick Patterson, Huntington – 2007
Andrew Wiggins, Huntington St. Joseph Prep – 2012, 2013

Wisconsin
Sam Dekker, Sheboygan Area Lutheran – 2012
Luke Fischer, Germantown – 2013
Kevon Looney, Hamilton (Milwaukee) – 2014
Keaton Nankivil, Madison Memorial – 2007
Zak Showalter, Germantown – 2012
Jerry Smith, Wauwatosa East – 2006
Diamond Stone, Dominican (Whitefish Bay) – 2014

Read More

Upcoming Games Streaming Live

Latest News