Bonneville Phoenix Network
 KTAR News
 Arizona Sports
Arizona Sports 98.7 FM
Streams
close_menu
LATEST NEWS

 

High School Sports

Updated Apr 30, 2015 - 2:13 pm

Holiday basketball tournament updated schedules Nov. 29-30

UPDATED HOLIDAY BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES FOR NOV. 29-30

GIRLS

Highland Thanksgiving Invitational

Friday Nov. 29: At Highland HS — 10 a.m. — Valley Vista vs. Highland; 11:30 a.m. — Saguaro vs. St. Mary's; 1 p.m. — Westview vs. Thunderbird; 2:30 p.m. — Williams Field vs. Desert Mountain; 4 p.m. — Alhambra vs. Saguaro; 5:30 p.m. — St. Mary's vs. Valley Vista. At Mesquite HS — 10 a.m. — Seton vs. Mesquite; 11:30 a.m. — Mountain Pointe vs. Flowing Wells; 1 p.m. — Dobson vs. Mountain View; 2:30 p.m. — Chaparral vs. Tolleson; 4 p.m. — Mesquite vs. Fairfax; 5:30 p.m. — Flowing Wells vs. Seton. 

Saturday Nov. 30: At Highland HS — Semifinals — 9 a.m. — A1 vs. B1; 10:30 a.m. — C1 vs. D1;  Noon — A4 vs. B4; 1:30 p.m. — A3 vs. B3; 3 p.m. — (5th place)  A2-B2 winner vs. C2-D2 ; 4:30 p.m. — (3rd-place) A1-B1 loser vs. C1-D1 loser; 6 p.m. — (Championship)  A1-B1 winner vs. D1-D1 winner; At Mesquite HS — 9 a.m. — A2 vs. B2; 10:30 a.m. — C2 vs. D2; Noon — A5 vs. D5; 1:30 p.m. — C4 vs. D4; 3 p.m. — C3 vs. D3. 4:30 — (7th place) — A2-B2 loser vs. C2-D2 loser.

Lady Padres Tipoff Classic

Friday Nov. 29: At Marcos de Niza HS — 10 a.m. — Shadow Mountain vs. Tucson; Casa Grande vs. Desert Ridge; 11:30 a.m. — Horizon vs. South Mountain; Central vs. Westwood; 1 p.m. — (Championship semifinal) Marcos de Niza vs. Desert Vista; Cactus Shadows vs. Cibola; 2:30 p.m. — (Championship semifinal) Mlllennium vs. Pinnacle; Corona del Sol vs. McClintock.  4 p.m. — Shadow Mountain-Tucson loser vs. Horizon-South Mountain loser; Casa Grande-Desert Ridge loser vs. Central-Westwood loser; 5:30 p.m. — Shadow Mountain-Tucson winner vs. Horizon-South Mountain winner; Casa Grande-Desert Ridge winner vs. Central-Westwood winner; 7 p.m. — (3rd place) — Marcos de Niza-Desert Vista loser vs. Millennium-Pinnacle loser; Cactus Shadows-Cibola loser vs. Corona del Sol-McClintock loser; 8:30 p.m. — (Championship game) — Marcos de Niza-Desert Vista winner vs. Millennium-Pinnacle winner; Cactus Shadows-Cibola winner vs. Corona del Sol-McClintock winner.   

BOYS

Paradise Valley Invitational

Friday Nov. 29: at Paradise Valley HS — 1 pm — Horizon vs. Betty Fairfax; 2:30 p.m. — North Canyon vs. Washington; 4 p.m. — McClintock vs. Paradise Valley; 5:30 p.m. — Cesar Chavez vs. Apollo; 7 p.m.Semifinals — Perry vs. Dobson; 8:30 p.m. — Desert Ridge vs. Deer Valley.

Saturday Nov. 30: at Paradise Valley HS: 3 p.m. — North Canyon-Washington loser vs. Horizon-Fairfax loser; 4:30 p.m. — (Consolation final) —  Horizon-Fairfax winner vs. North Canyon-Washington winner; 6 p.m. — (3rd place) — Perry-Dobson loser vs. Desert Ridge-Deer Valley loser; 7:30 p.m. – (Championship) — Perry-Dobson winner vs. Desert Ridge-Deer Valley winner.  

Fear The Hop

Saturday Nov. 30: at Mesa HS — 2:30 p.m. — (7th place) Agua Fria vs. Mountain Ridge; 4 p.m. — (5th place) Highland vs. Skyline; 5:30 p.m. — (3rd place) Carl Hayden vs. Mesa; 7 p.m. — (Championship) Red Mountain vs. Hamilton

Salpointe Tipoff Classic

All games at Salpointe HS

Friday Nov. 29: – 9 a.m. — Basha vs. Palo Verde;  10:30 a.m. — Amphitheater vs. Saguaro; Noon — Sabino  vs. Queen Creek; 1:30 p.m. — Rincon vs. Boulder Creek; 3:30 p.m. — Cholla vs. North; 5 p.m. — Nogales vs. Ironwood Ridge; 6:30 p.m. — Semifinal — Catalina Foothills vs.  Chandler; 8 p.m. — Semifinal — Salpointe vs. Desert Vista. 

Saturday Nov. 30:  —  9 a.m. — Palo Verde vs. Saguaro; 10:30 a.m. — Amphitheater vs. Basha; Noon — Sabino vs. Boulder Creek; 1:30 p.m. — Rincon vs. Queen Creek; 3:30 p.m. — Cholla vs. Ironwood Ridge; 5 p.m. — Nogales vs. North; 6:30 p.m. — (3rd place) — Chandler-Catalina Foothills loser vs. Salpointe-Desert Vista loser; 8 p.m. — (Championship) — Chandler-Catalina Foothills winner vs. Salpointe-Desert Vista winner.

2013 Hoophall West at Corona del Sol and Desert Mountain high schools

Tournament resumes Dec. 13-14 at Grand Canyon University with placement games (7th, 5th, 3rd, championship) 

Friday Nov. 29 At Corona del Sol HS — 4:30 p.m. — Mesquite vs. Westview; 6 — Chaparral vs. Corona del Sol. At Desert Mountain HS — 4:30 p.m. — Shadow Mountain vs. Millennium; 6 – Gilbert vs. Desert Mountain.

 

  

 

    

 

Read More

Upcoming Games Streaming Live

Comments

comments powered by Disqus