Share this story...
Latest News

Power MMA Rankings – Feb. 11, 2014

Fighters who are inactive for at least one year are not eligible for rankings.

POUND-FOR-POUND

1. Jon Jones
2. Jose Aldo

3. Cain Velasquez
4. Renan Barão
5. Demetrious Johnson

6. Chris Weidman

7. Anthony Pettis

8. Anderson Silva

9. Johny Hendricks

10. Benson Henderson

HEAVYWEIGHT (206 – 265-pounds)

1. Cain Velasquez (13-1) (UFC Champion)
2. Junior dos Santos (16-3)
3. Daniel Cormier (13-0)
4. Fabricio Werdum (17-5-1)
5. Travis Browne (16-1-1)
6. Antonio ‘Bigfoot’ Silva (18-5-1)
7. Josh Barnett (33-7)
8. Alistair Overeem (37-13)
9. Mark Hunt (9-8-1)
10. Stipe Miocic (11-1)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (186 – 205-pounds)

1. Jon Jones (19-1) (UFC Champion)
2. Alexander Gustafsson (15-2)
3. Rashad Evans (19-3-1)
4. Glover Teixeira 22-2)
5. Phil Davis (12-1)
6. Chael Sonnen (28-14-1)
7. Dan Henderson (29-11)
8. Mauricio “Shogun” Rua (22-8)
9. Gegard Mousasi (34-3-2)
10. Ryan Bader (16-4)

MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION (171 – 185-pounds)

1. Chris Weidman (11-0) (UFC Champion)

2. Anderson Silva (33-6)
3. Vitor Belfort (24-10)
4. Ronaldo “Jacare” Souza (19-3)
5. Michael Bisping (24-5)
6. Lyoto Machida (20-4)
7. Luke Rockhold (11-2)
8. Mark Muñoz (13-4)
9. Francis Carmont (22-7)
10. Tim Kennedy (17-4)

WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION (156 – 170-pounds)

1. Johny Hendricks (15-2)
2. Carlos Condit (29-7)
3. Robbie Lawler (22-9)
4. Jake Shields (29-6)
5. Demian Maia (18-5)
6. Rory MacDonald (15-2)
7. Nick Diaz (26-9)
8. Ben Askren (12-0)
9. Jake Ellenberger (29-7)
10. Matt Brown (18-11)

LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION (146 – 155-pounds)

1. Anthony Pettis (17-2) (UFC Champion)
2. Benson Henderson (20-3)
3. Gilbert Melendez (22-3)
4. TJ Grant (21-5)
5. Eddie Alvarez (25-3) (Bellator MMA Champion)
6. Michael Chandler (12-1)
7. Josh Thomson (20-6)
8. Khabib Nurmagomedov (21-0)
9. Nate Diaz (17-9)
10. Rafael dos Anjos (20-6)

FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION (136 -145 pounds)

1. Jose Aldo (24-1) (UFC Champion)
2. Chad Mendes (16-1)
3. Ricardo Lamas (13-3)
4. Cub Swanson (20-5)
5. Frankie Edgar (16-4-1)
6. Dustin Poirier (15-3)
7. Daniel Straus (22-4) (Bellator MMA Champion)
8. Pat Curran (19-5)
9. ‘The Korean Zombie’ Chan Sung Jung (13-4)
10. Patricio ‘Pitbull’ Freire (21-2)

BANTAMWEIGHT DIVISION (126 – 135 pounds)

1. Renan Barão (32-1) (UFC Champion)
2. Urijah Faber (30-7)
3. Michael McDonald (16-3)
4. Raphael Assuncao (21-4)
5. Bibiano Fernandes (15-3) (ONE FC, Dream Champion)
6. Eddie Wineland (20-9-1)
7. TJ Dillashaw (9-2)
8. Eduaro Dantas (15-3) (Bellator MMA Champion)
9. Takeya Mizugaki (19-7-2)
10. Marlon Moraes (12-4-1)

FLYWEIGHT DIVISION (125 pounds and below)

1. Demetrious Johnson (19-2) (UFC Champion)
2. Joseph Benavidez (19-4)
3. John Dodson (15-6)
4. Ali Bagautinov (13-2)
5. Ian McCall (12-4-1)
6. John Moraga (14-2)
7. Jon Lineker (23-7)
8. Tim Elliott (10-4-1)
9. Jussier da Silva (15-3)
10. Zach Makovsky (17-4)

WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND (all weight classes)

1. Ronda Rousey (8-0) (UFC Bantamweight Champion)
2. Cris ‘Cyborg’ Justino (12-1) (Invicta FC Fetherweight Champion)
3. Cat Zingano (8-0)
4. Jessica Eye (10-1)
5. Sarah Kaufman (16-2)
6. Jessica Aguilar (17-4) (WSOF Straweight Champion)
7. Alexis Davis (15-5)
8. Sara McMann (7-0)
9. Barb Honchak (9-2) (Invica FC Flyweight Champion)
10. Michelle Waterson (11-3) (Invicta FC Atomweight champion)